[2018 New] Oracle Engineered Systems 1Z0-070 certification practice test

Lots of Oracle Engineered Systems 1Z0-070 certification practice test are available for the 1Z0-070 exam from companies like Testpassport. When preparing to take the 1Z0-070 exam, make sure that the following information is included in the Oracle Engineered Systems 1Z0-070 certification practice test, the 1Z0-070 practice test and the 1Z0-070 practice exam as this information is in the contents of Oracle 1Z0-070 exam. Testpassport offers exclusive Oracle Engineered Systems 1Z0-070 certification practice test for a detailed and accurate look inside the current Oracle 1Z0-070 Exam Objectives.
Share some Engineered Systems 1Z0-070 exam questions and answers below.
Which two statements are true about Exadata X5 cell metrics and alerts?

A. Cell alerts on each storage server are accumulated in memory by the CELLSRV process and stored on a filesystem-based repository.

B. Cell metrics are written to disk every hour by default.

C. Cell metrics on each storage server are accumulated in memory by the CELLSRV process and written to a filesystem-based repository.

D. Cell alerts on each server are accumulated in memory by the MS process and stored on a filesystem-based repository.

E. Cell alerts are written to disk every hour by default.

Answer: B,D

Which two must be true for a Smart Scan to occur on a table?

A. Sessions querying the table must set cell_offload_processing = true.

B. It must be stored in an ASM diskgroup with a 4MByte AU size.

C. It must be heap organized.

D. It must be accessed using direct path reads.

E. The table must not be compressed.

Answer: A,D

Which three must be true for a Smart Scan to occur for a table?

A. cell_offload_processing must be true in sessions issuing SQL statements that access the table.

B. The query must be executed serially.

C. The query must be executed in parallel.

D. Direct path reads must be used at run time.

E. The ASM diskgroup containing the table’s tablespace must have a 4 Mbyte AU size.

F. The ASM diskgroup containing the table’s tablespace must have cell.smart_scan_capable set to true.

Answer: A,D,F

A file contains a script with several EXACLI commands that must be executed on each cell in an X5 full rack.The script must run on each cell simultaneously.How would you achieve this?

A. Copy the script to all cells using the DCLI command and manually execute it on each cell using the DCLI command.

B. Copy the script to the cells using the EXACLI command and execute the script on all cells using the EXACLI command.

C. Execute it on all cells using the EXADCLI command specifying the file name containing the EXACLI script.

D. Copy the script to all cells using the CELLCLI command and execute it on all cells in parallel using the CELLCLI command.

E. Execute it on all cells using the DBMCLI command specifying the file name containing the EXACLI script.

Answer: C

Which three factors should you consider when choosing a method for migrating a database to the X5 Database Machine?

A. The down time allowed for the migration

B. Endian format of the source database

C. Number of tablespaces in the source database

D. The type of database workloads

E. Size of the source database

Answer: B,D,E

Our Testpassport Oracle Engineered Systems 1Z0-070 certification practice test is cost-effective and come with 3 Months period of free updates. Our Certification solutions are readily available from our website! A leading provider of quality exams questions answers dumps, We have the Oracle Engineered Systems 1Z0-070 certification practice test you need to pass your test. In order to offer the customers the latest edition of 1Z0-070 exam, Testpassport staffs make great efforts to make sure that they are always in-touch with the changes in the exam.

If you have decided to participate in the Oracle 1Z0-070 exam, Testpassport is here. We can help you achieve your goals. We know that you need to pass your Oracle 1Z0-070 exam, we promise that provide high quality Oracle Engineered Systems 1Z0-070 certification practice test for you, Which can help you through Oracle 1Z0-070 exam. In the era of rapid development in the IT industry, we have to look at those IT people with new eyes.

[2018 New] Oracle Engineered Systems 1Z0-070 test questions

Testpassport has released the latest questions for Oracle 1Z0-070 exam. There are 90 questions and answers in real Oracle 1Z0-070 exam, which will take the candidates 120 minutes to complete the test. The required passing score is 60%. The exam format is Multiple Choice. The exam price is $245. 

They believe and rely on us. It is also embodied the strength of our Testpassport site. The strength of Testpassport is embodied in it. Our exam training materials could make you not help recommend to your friends after you buy it. Because it’s really a great help to you. Testpassport has been to make the greatest efforts to provide the best and most convenient service for our candidates. High speed and high efficiency are certainly the most important points.

Share some Engineered Systems 1Z0-070 exam questions and answers below.
A file contains a script with several EXACLI commands that must be executed on each cell in an X5 full rack.The script must run on each cell simultaneously.How would you achieve this?
A. Copy the script to all cells using the DCLI command and manually execute it on each cell using the DCLI command.
B. Copy the script to the cells using the EXACLI command and execute the script on all cells using the EXACLI command.
C. Execute it on all cells using the EXADCLI command specifying the file name containing the EXACLI script.
D. Copy the script to all cells using the CELLCLI command and execute it on all cells in parallel using the CELLCLI command.
E. Execute it on all cells using the DBMCLI command specifying the file name containing the EXACLI script.
Answer: C

You plan to migrate a database supporting both DSS and OLTP workloads to your new X5 Database machine.The workloads contain many complex aggregating functions and expensive joins on large partitioned tables in the DSS workload and indexed access for OLTP workloads.Which three benefits accrue as a result of this migration?
A. Superior compression capability designed specifically for OLTP workloads
B. Columnar storage capability for data in row major data blocks that is held in flash cache
C. Superior compression capability designed specifically for data warehouse tables
D. Superior compression capability designed specifically for archival data
E. Superior flash cache compression technique
F. Cell offload processing for indexed-organized table access
Answer: A,C,D

You plan to migrate a database supporting an OLTP workload to your new X5 Database Machine.The current database instance supports a large number of short duration sessions and a very high volume of short transactions.Which three X5 Database Machine features can improve performance for this type of workload?
A. An improved highly efficient undo and redo architecture
B. Faster optimization due to an Exadata-specific optimizer
C. Reduced I/O latency for writes due to writeback flashcache on all Exadata X5 and later models
D. Ultra high I/O performance for reads and writes when using Exadata Extreme Flash in X5 and later models
E. Reduced I/O latency for reads due to read flashcache on all Exadata X5 and later models
Answer: A,C,D

Your X6 Exadata Database Machine is running Oracle Database 12c, and has a large database with some very large tables supporting OLTP workloads.High-volume insert applications and high-volume update workloads access the same tables.You wish to compress these tables without causing unacceptable performance overheads to the OLTP workload.Which three are true regarding this requirement?
A. Compression is performed on database servers when using row store compress advanced in an Exadata environment.
B. Using row store compress advanced will compress the data more than if using column store compress for archieve low.
C. The compression method column store compress for archive high is the worst fit for this requirement.
D. Compression is performed on Exadata Storage Servers when using row store compress advanced in an Exadata environment.
E. Using row store compress advanced will compress the data less than if using column store compress forquery low.
Answer: A,B,D

Which two statements are true about Exadata X5 cell metrics and alerts?
A. Cell alerts on each storage server are accumulated in memory by the CELLSRV process and stored on a filesystem-based repository.
B. Cell metrics are written to disk every hour by default.
C. Cell metrics on each storage server are accumulated in memory by the CELLSRV process and written to a filesystem-based repository.
D. Cell alerts on each server are accumulated in memory by the MS process and stored on a filesystem-based repository.
E. Cell alerts are written to disk every hour by default.
Answer: B,D

Which three statements are true about the EXADCLI utility?
A. It may be run interactively.
B. It can be used to execute EXACLI scripts on multiple storage servers in parallel.
C. It can be used to execute O/S commands on multiple storage servers in parallel.
D. It can be used to execute EXACLI commands on multiple storage servers in parallel.
E. It uses the same security mechanism as the EXACLI command.
F. It may be used to execute DBMCLI commands on multiple database nodes in parallel.
Answer: D,E,F

With Testpassport, you can pass Oracle 1Z0-070 exam easily. Testpassport Oracle Engineered Systems 1Z0-070 test questions help you pass your Oracle 1Z0-070 Certification Exam in your first attempt. Just download the Oracle 1Z0-070 Exam, Oracle Engineered Systems 1Z0-070 test questions, Oracle 1Z0-070 Practice Testing Software and study them for a bright future in IT. The passing of Oracle 1Z0-070 test is incredibly low. The purpose of Testpassport Oracle Engineered Systems 1Z0-070 test questions to be promoted to Oracle 1Z0-070 certification exam.

Our Solution will let you go away examination inside your first try, and in addition save your valuable valuable time. Each of our Oracle Engineered Systems 1Z0-070 test questions provides you anything you will need to require a accreditation evaluation. Just like real qualification tests, your 1Z0-070 Braindumps are in multiple-choice. Oracle Security certification 1Z0-070 training has already proved its uniqueness and accuracy through thousands of Testpassport users who have passed their 1Z0-070 exam quite easily using Testpassport Oracle Engineered Systems 1Z0-070 test questions.