[2018 New] Oracle Financials Cloud 1Z0-960 exam questions| Testpassport

Testpassport Oracle Financials Cloud 1Z0-960 exam questions has been prepared with great care and vigilance, keeping in view the demands of the aspirants for the certification. It is the fruit of long toil of our skilled and experienced IT professionals who have a thorough knowledge of the requirements of the said certification. Testpassport Oracle Financials Cloud 1Z0-960 exam questions imparts you confidence in stepping towards the exam. Testpassport Oracle Financials Cloud 1Z0-960 exam questions is the number one choice of IT professionals for exam 1Z0-960.
Share some Software as a Service – Oracle Enterprise Resource Planning Cloud 1Z0-960 exam questions and answers below.
Identify three differences between Oracle Transactional Business Intelligence (OTBI) and Oracle Business Intelligence Applications (OBIA).

A. OBIA is based on the universal data warehouse design with different prebuilt adapters that canconnect to various source application

B. Both OBIA and OTBI provide a set of predefined reports and dashboards and a library of metrics that help to measure business performance

C. OBIA works for multiple sources including E-Business Suite, PeopleSoft, JD Edwards, SAP, andFusion Applications.

D. OTBI allows you to create custom reports from real-time transactional data against thedatabase directly

E. Cloud customers can use both OTBI and OBIA.

Answer: B,C,D

Your customer wants to secure their primary balancing segment values to prevent employees of one company from entering or viewing data of another company. You only need this for General Ledger balances and reporting.

What two security features should you use?

A. Data Access Sets using an Access Set Type of Primary Balancing Segment

B. Cross-Validation Rules

C. Segment Value Security

D. Balancing Segment Value Assignment to Legal Entities

Answer: AC

Your customer wants to create fully balanced balance sheets for the Company, Line of Business, and product segments for both financial and management reporting.

What is Oracle’s suggested best practice for doing this?

A. Create a segment that acts as the primary balancing segment and create values that represent a concatenation of all three business dimensions.

B. Use account hierarchies to create different hierarchies for different purposes and use those hierarchies for reporting.

C. Create three segments and qualify them as the primary balancing segment, second, and third balancing segments, respectively.

D. Create two segments where the first segment represents the concatenation of Company and Line of Business, and then enable secondary tracking for the Product Segment.

Answer: C

You need to build a complex account rule. Which four value types can you use in your definition?

A. Value Set

B. Constant

C. Existing Account Rule

D. Account Combination

E. Mapping Set

F. Source

Answer: A, B, C, F

After loading your budget data into Fusion General Ledger, you can view budget balances using these feature.

Which feature does not belong on the list?

A. Application Development Framework Desktop Integration(ADFdi)

B. Account Inspector

C. Account Monitor

D. Smart View

Answer: B

The internet can be the best source to search for the Oracle Financials Cloud 1Z0-960 exam questions on Oracle 1Z0-960 exam. You can find general information on Oracle 1Z0-960 exam to elaboration of various complex issues regarding the certification. Some of the website on the internet sell study softwares on Oracle 1Z0-960 exam. Testpassport can enormously helpful to you. It is well known that Oracle 1Z0-960 exam is the hot exam of Oracle certifications.

Generally, if you have tried Testpassport Oracle Financials Cloud 1Z0-960 exam questions, you’ll very confident of our products. Are you IT person? Do you want to succeed? If you want to succeed, please do to buy Testpassport Oracle Financials Cloud 1Z0-960 exam questions. Our Oracle Financials Cloud 1Z0-960 exam questions have through the test of practice. It can help you to pass the IT exam. With Testpassport Oracle Financials Cloud 1Z0-960 exam questions, you will have better development in the IT industry. You can enjoy the treatment of high-level white-collar, and you can carve out a new territory in the internation.


Testpassport Oracle Financials Cloud 1Z0-960 exam questions are your best choice for Oracle Certification 1Z0-960 Exam because of its high quality. It provides full-scale study materials for the test, including the questions, answers supplied by a group of IT experts. We provides high quality Oracle Financials Cloud 1Z0-960 exam questions. It is the best and the lastest Oracle Practice Exams. Furthermore, we are constantly updating our Testpassport 1Z0-960 Exam. These Exam Resources updates are supplied free of charge to Testpassport customers.

Oracle Procurement Cloud 2017 1Z0-963 dumps| Testpassport

You always get the most accurate and updated Oracle Procurement Cloud 2017 1Z0-963 dumps. Your success is guaranteed with us. We provide all the essential Oracle Procurement Cloud 2017 1Z0-963 dumps. This package includes study guide, practice exams, online testing engine and Testpassport Oracle Procurement Cloud 2017 1Z0-963 dumps. Moreover the 1Z0-963 exam guide is worked out by I.T. experts who enable you to Oracle Procurement Cloud 2017 1Z0-963 dumps in order to achieve your goal.

Our Oracle Procurement Cloud 2017 1Z0-963 dumps have high accuracy. Our training materials have wide coverage of the content of the examination and constantly update and compile. Testpassport can provide you with a very high accuracy of exam preparation. Selecting Testpassport can save you a lot of time, so that you can get the Oracle 1Z0-963 certification earlier to allowyou to become a Oracle IT professionals. The product of Testpassport is a very reliable training tool for you.

Review the exam topics for this Oracle Procurement Cloud 1Z0-963 exam:

Procurement Application Overview 

Fusion Functional Set Up Manager 

Common Applications for Procurement 

Common Procurement 

PurchasingSelf Service Procurement

Supplier Portal

Sourcing

Reporting and Business Intelligence for Procurement

Supplier Qualification Management (SQM)

Procurement Contract


There are many ways to help you prepare for your Oracle 1Z0-963 exam. Testpassport provide Oracle Procurement Cloud 2017 1Z0-963 dumps to help you prepare for your Oracle 1Z0-963 exam certification. Testpassport Oracle Procurement Cloud 2017 1Z0-963 dumps are including test questions and answers. Our materials are very good sofeware that through the practice test. Our materials will meet all of theIT certifications. Testpassport Oracle Procurement Cloud 2017 1Z0-963 dumps are developed by a lot of experienced IT specialists using their wealth of knowledge and experience to do research for IT certification exams.

Testpassport Oracle Procurement Cloud 2017 1Z0-963 dumps testing engine version will make you feel like you are taking the actual exam. The Oracle Procurement Cloud 2017 Implementation Essentialstesting engine simulates the actual exam experience. Testpassport Oracle Procurement Cloud 2017 1Z0-963 dumps are the most accepted certification in the present era and its entire module is extremely valued by many IT organizations and for 1Z0-963 study materials experts there is a very huge chance of getting a job in Oracle Procurement Cloud 2017 Implementation EssentialsIT fields.

Testpassport【2017 real 1Z0-963】Oracle Procurement Cloud 2017 1Z0-963 test questions

Testpassport is the leader in IT Certifications that will Guarantee you will pass your 1Z0-963 Oracle Procurement Cloud 2017 Implementation Essentials on Your First Try. We have provided a free 1Z0-963 free exam where you will be able to see the quality that goes into our 1Z0-963 test questions. Testpassport is the leader in IT Certifications that will Guarantee you will pass your 1Z0-963 Oracle Procurement Cloud 2017 Implementation Essentials on Your First Try. We have provided a free 1Z0-963 free exam where you will be able to see the quality that goes into our 1Z0-963 test questions.

Share some Software as a Service – Oracle Enterprise Resource Planning Cloud 1Z0-963 exam questions and answers below.
During an implementation, the super user is requesting you to explain how to set up “risks” to be used in the Procurement Contracts by all users. You are in the middle of the year and currently there are few “risks” that are already defined and the organization is planning to introduce new “risks” from New Year’s Day.Identify the two steps the user should follow to fulfill this requirement.

A. Wait until year end, inactivate the old risks data on year end, and create and activate new risks from the same day.

B. Provide an end date as year end for the old risk data,create new risks now, and provide New year’s Day as start date.

C. Create new risks now, enable those at year end, and disable the old data on year end.

D. The user needs to delete old risks and create new risks around the year end.

Answer: A,B

While creating a Contract Purchase Agreement, a buyer tries to add a Contract Template to it, but the List of Values (VOL) is empty.

Identify three applicable reasons for this issue.

A. The document type associated with the Contract Template is ¡®Blanket Purchase Agreement¡¯.

B. The Contract Template is not ¡®Approved¡¯.

C. The document typeassociated with the Contract Template is ¡®Purchase Order¡¯.

D. The Contract Template is in ¡®Approved¡¯ status.

E. The document type associated with the Contract Template is ¡®Contract Purchase Agreement¡¯.

Answer: C,D,E

Which option would the application first look at to default the Location field in the Purchase Order Line?

A. Purchase Order Header

B. supplier site assignment record of the supplier site in the RequisitioningBU

C. BU assignment record of the source agreement that corresponds to the Requisitioning BU

D. ¡°Requisitioning Business Function Configuration¡± task of the Requisitioning BU

Answer: D

An organization has been receiving incomplete Supplier Profile Data during the supplier onboarding and qualification process.

Identify the way to ensure that the required Supplier Profile data is entered by a supplier during the qualification process.

A. Create an initiative with questions mapped to supplier attributes.

B. Create an initiative with questions classified by Subject.

C. Create an initiative with questions classified by Standards Organization.

D. Create an initiative with questions Responder Type is internal.

Answer: A

Name the Oracle Transactional Business Intelligence (OTBI) KPI that indicates the count of approved requisitions where at least one of the requisition lines is assigned to the new buyer who has logged in and that requisition line is not implemented into an order, bucketed by the number of days elapsed since the requisition was approved.

A. Requisition Lines Cycle Time

B. Requisition Aging Count

C. Requisition Line Aging Count

D. Requisition Lines Volume Count

E. Requisition Lines in Process Count

Answer: E

Name the Oracle Transactional Business Intelligence (OTBI) KPI that indicates the count of approved requisitions where at least one of the requisition lines is assigned to the new buyer who has logged in and that requisition line is not implemented into an order, bucketed by the number of days elapsed since the requisition was approved.

A. Requisition Lines Cycle Time

B. Requisition Aging Count

C. Requisition Line Aging Count

D. Requisition Lines Volume Count

E. Requisition Lines in Process Count

Answer: E

During the implementation, your customer wants to understand the key features of the two-stage Request For Quotation (RFQ) available in Oracle Sourcing Cloud.

Identify three features of the two-stage RFQ.

A. Technical and Commercial Evaluation

B. Open Auctions

C. Two stage Evaluation

D. Response Visibility Blind

E. Response Visibility Open

F. Response Visibility is always Sealed

Answer: A,C,F

While creating a Contract Purchase Agreement, a buyer tries to add a Contract Template to it, but the List of Values (VOL) is empty. Identify three applicable reasons for this issue.

A. The document type associated with the Contract Template is ‘Blanket Purchase Agreement’.

B. The Contract Template is not ‘Approved’.

C. The document typeassociated with the Contract Template is ‘Purchase Order’.

D. The Contract Template is in ‘Approved’ status.

E. The document type associated with the Contract Template is ‘Contract Purchase Agreement’.

Answer: C,D,E

Your customer is a global company and has multiple legal entities across countries:

They have the following requirements:

Identify three applicable setups in Oracle Procurement Cloud to fulfill these requirements:

A. Set up the Default Legal Entity on the Configure Requisitioning Business Process page.

B. Define a primary route on financial orchestration flow to enforce the sold-to legal entity on a PO.

C. Set up the ¡°Multiple Legal Entities on Order¡± value to ¡°Allow¡± on the Configure Requisitioning Business Process page.

D. Create Profit Center BU to Party Relationships.

E. Set up the default procurement business unit for Default Legal Entity in Manage Purchasing Profile Options.

Answer: B,D,E

Identify the Duty role that you need to associate with the Job role to enable the ¡°new supplier request¡± functionality.

A. Supplier sales representative duty

B. Supplier bidder duty

C. Submit supplier registration duty

D. Supplier Self Service administrator duty

E. Supplier SelfService clerk duty

Answer: C

Five requisition lines of a single requisition document are available to process on to purchase order. But the buyer returned one requisition line to the requester for quantity modification.What will be the effect of this action on the remaining four requisition lines?

A. They will be put on hold until the requester resubmits the returned line with the correct quantity.

B. They will also get returned to the requester.

C. They will be in the “withdrawn” status.

D. They will be available to process on to purchaseorder.

E. They will get canceled.

Answer: A

Your customer wants toconfigure three business units (BUs) as follows: Identify the correct configuration.

A. The US Header BU needs to be configured as a Payables Payment Service Provider.

B. The US West BU needs to be configuredas a Customer Payments Service Provider.

C. The US East BU and US West BU need to be configured as Payables Payment Service Provider.

D. The US East BU needs to be configured as a Payables Payment Service Provider.

Answer: D

What is the difference between Prospective and Spend authorized suppliers?

A. Prospective suppliers can participate in Sourcing activities only, whereas Spend authorized suppliers can participate in all Procure-to-Pay activities.

B. Prospective suppliers arelimited to sourcing and qualification activities, whereas Spend authorized suppliers are limited to purchase orders and agreements.

C. Prospective suppliers are limited to purchase orders, whereas both purchase order and agreement can be created for Spendauthorized suppliers.

D. Prospective suppliers are suggested by internal users, whereas Spend authorized suppliers are registered externally.

Answer: B

Identify two profile options that are required to configure Punchout Catalogs in Self Service Procurement.

A. PO_DOC_BUILDER_DEFAULT_DOC_TYPE

B. PO_DEFAULT_PRC_BU

C. POR_DISPLAY_EMBEDDED_ANALYTICS

D. POR_PROXY_SERVER_NAME

E. POR_PROXY_SERVER_PORT

Answer: D,E

An organization has initiated a campaign for energy conservation and wants all its suppliers to declare their carbon emissions. The Qualification manager is asked to create an initiative to collect the information and the certificates from suppliers.

Identify the method to create a qualification area without any defined outcome for this requirement.

A. Create questions. Create and add the questions to a qualification area, but do not select the ¡°Information only¡± check box.

B. Create questions, but do not select ¡°Response required¡± and ¡°Critical question¡±. Createand add questions to a qualification area.

C. Create questions, but do not select ¡°Response required¡±. Create and add questions to a qualification area, but do not select the ¡°Information only¡± check box.

D. Create questions. Create and add the questionsto a qualification area and select the ¡°Information only¡± check box.

Answer: D

Testpassport Oracle Procurement Cloud 2017 1Z0-963 test questions are studied by the experienced IT experts. It has a strong accuracy and logic. To encounter Testpassport, you will encounter the best training materials. You can rest assured that using our Oracle Procurement Cloud 2017 1Z0-963 test questions. With it, you have done fully prepared to meet this exam. Our Testpassport have a lot of IT professionals and the exam practice questions and answers we provide have been certified by many IT elites. Besides, the Oracle Procurement Cloud 2017 1Z0-963 test questions have wide coverage of the content of the examination and the correct rate is up to 100%.

Crack Oracle Procurement Cloud 2017 1Z0-963 test questions answers

Our Oracle Procurement Cloud 2017 1Z0-963 test questions answers are constantly being updated and compared to industry standards. 1Z0-963 exam updates are supplied free of charge. Testpassport Oracle Procurement Cloud 2017 1Z0-963 test questions answers are indeed the top most qualification from Testpassport, providing a string of highly qualified professionals to the industry. The exam board has a tough time maintaining a certain quality of professionalism in the industry and these examinations are a step towards elimination of third-class knowledge.

Testpassport Oracle 1Z0-963 exam comprehensively covers all syllabus and complex issues. Testpassport Oracle Procurement Cloud 2017 1Z0-963 test questions answers are the real exam challenges, and help you change your mindset. Testpassport have a professional IT team to do research for practice questions and answers of the Oracle 1Z0-963 exam. They provide a very effective training tools and online services for your. But passing 1Z0-963 Oracle Procurement Cloud 2017 Implementation Essentials is not very easy, it need to spend a lot of time and energy to master relevant IT professional knowledge.

Testpassport Oracle Procurement Cloud 2017 1Z0-963 test questions answers are the best training materials of all the Internet training resources. Our visibility is very high, which are results that obtained through many candidates who have used Testpassport Oracle 1Z0-963 exam training materials. If you also use Testpassport Oracle Procurement Cloud 2017 1Z0-963 test questions answers, we can give you 100% guarantee of success. If you do not pass the exam, we will refund the full purchase cost to you. For the vital interests of the majority of candidates, Testpassport is absolutely trustworthy.

IT certification candidates are mostly working people, Since most of the time candidates spent a lot of time on working examination time for learning is relatively small, so they will think about to take part in some trainning course. If they take the time to participate in a variety of Oracle Procurement Cloud 2017 1Z0-963 test questions answers in different areas, that will a waste of training costs, more importantly, the candidates wasted valuable time. Here we would like you to recommend a good learning materials website Testpassport Oracle Procurement Cloud 2017 1Z0-963 test questions answers.

Oracle Enterprise Resource Planning Cloud 1Z0-960 test questions

In fact you will pass your 1Z0-960 Certification Exam with these Questions and Answers. Oracle 1Z0-960 Exam is a popular Certification Test. We have prepared highest quality Testpassport Oracle Enterprise Resource Planning Cloud 1Z0-960 test questions and best online 1Z0-960 Questions and Answers for IT professionals to pass Oracle 1Z0-960 Exam. Testpassport Oracle Enterprise Resource Planning Cloud 1Z0-960 test questions are your best choice for Oracle 1Z0-960 Certification Exam because of its high quality. It provides full-scale study materials for the test, including the questions, answers and pinpoint explanations supplied by a group of IT experts.

The basic aim of Testpassport team is passing 1Z0-960 exam on your first try. The best way to do this is to buy Testpassport Oracle Enterprise Resource Planning Cloud 1Z0-960 test questions. Our challenging questions with Correct Answers built to simulate the actual exam. Unlimited, FREE auto-updates so you’re never behind on any topic. Our Oracle Enterprise Resource Planning Cloud 1Z0-960 test questions will determine you to take your 1Z0-960 certification exam and pass the official exam on your first try. If you prepare for the exam using our Testpassport testing engine, we guarantee your success in the first attempt.

Testpassport Oracle Enterprise Resource Planning Cloud 1Z0-960 test questions can make sure you pass the exam in the first attempt. Take charge of your time now. Oracle 1Z0-960 certificate is one of the renowned and most desired certificate which is able to change the effigies of ones career and life. Due to this reason, lots of people are and after this certificate and try hard to crack the Oracle 1Z0-960 test successfully.

Testpassport will be with you, and to ensure the successful wherever you may increase pursuit your career. Let Testpassport take all your heart, let the dream to reality! With the complete combination of Oracle Enterprise Resource Planning Cloud 1Z0-960 test questions at your disposal, you are guaranteed to pass your 1Z0-960 exam on your first attempt. How can we make this claim? It’s simple, Testpassport Oracle Enterprise Resource Planning Cloud 1Z0-960 test questionss are the most current and accurate training tools available to the public.

Oracle Enterprise Resource Planning Cloud 1Z0-963 practice test

Testpassport Oracle Enterprise Resource Planning Cloud 1Z0-963 practice test is best source for the Oracle Software as a Service – Oracle Enterprise Resource Planning Cloud Certification 1Z0-963 exam preparation. 1Z0-963 is a challenging exam, with our Oracle Enterprise Resource Planning Cloud 1Z0-963 practice test, you can feel safe with our practice exams that will help you in obtaining your successful completion of 1Z0-963 exam. Our Oracle Enterprise Resource Planning Cloud 1Z0-963 practice test could be the lighthouse in your career life because it includes everything required to pass 1Z0-963 exam. Choosing Testpassport Oracle Enterprise Resource Planning Cloud 1Z0-963 practice test to help you pass the exam is a wise decision since it makes you faraway from those terrible studying days.

Pass your 1Z0-963 exam with Testpassport Oracle Enterprise Resource Planning Cloud 1Z0-963 practice test, the most effective training software for the Oracle Certification certification exams. Developed by highly experienced and certified IT veterans, it offers extremely realistic questions. Last but not the least, it comes with FREE technical support and “100% Money Back If You Not Pass Guarantee”. Check out the FREE demo version. Testpassport Oracle Enterprise Resource Planning Cloud 1Z0-963 practice test provide you with test questions that are covered in details and utmost care is taken in selecting the right answers.

At Testpassport Oracle Enterprise Resource Planning Cloud 1Z0-963 practice test page all the necessary Oracle Enterprise Resource Planning Cloud 1Z0-963 practice test is offered for 1Z0-963 which not only includes free but it also contains study guide and practice tests. You can familiarize yourself with the question format for the 1Z0-963 exam by doing the online 1Z0-963 practice questions such as for those offered by Testpassport. Any other 1Z0-963 practice exam, 1Z0-963 practice test, and 1Z0-963 Braindumps can also be useful.

The simulation test and the answer of their research have a high quality and have 95% similarity with the true examination questions. Testpassport is well worthful for you to rely on. If you use Testpassport Oracle Enterprise Resource Planning Cloud 1Z0-963 practice test, you can 100% pass your first time to attend Oracle certification 1Z0-963 exam. Testpassport provide a good after-sales service for all customers. If you choose to purchase Testpassport products, Testpassport will provide you with online service for 24 hours a day and one year free update service, which timely inform you the latest exam information to let you have a fully preparation.